Roland-Garros 2022: the program for Monday 23 May

The big favorites for the final victory will make their debut at Roland-Garros on Monday 23 May. The paint Iga SwiatekWorld number one, plays against the Ukrainian Lesia Tsurenko at 11 a.m. on the Philippe-Chatrier court.

Two games later it’s your turn Rafael Nadal to start his Paris fortnight with a confrontation against Jordan Thompson.

That same evening, during the first “Night Session” this tournament’s defending champion Novak Djokovic meets Yoshihito Nishioka.

To capture the women’s seeded number 2’s first game, Barbara Krejcikova against the French Diane Parryand a first match, expected to be played at 11 a.m. on Suzanne Lenglen Court, in between Naomi Osaka and Amanda Anizimova.

tricolor page, Richard Gasquet, Arthur Rinderknech, Geoffrey Blancaneaux, Benoit pair and Corentin Moutet will make their men’s debut.

In addition to Diane Parry, Oceane Dodin, Leolia Jeanjean and Elsa Jaquemot will in turn contest their first round in the women’s draw.

The program of the Philippe-Chatrier court

From 12 p.m

Iga Swiatek (POL, seeded No. 1) – Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)

Diane Parry (FRA) – Barbora Krejcikova (RTC, No. 2)

Jordan Thompson (AUS) – Rafael Nadal (ESP, No. 5)

Novak Djokovic (SRB, No.1) – Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP)

The program of the Suzanne-Lenglen-Hof

From 11 a.m

Naomi Osaka (JAP) – Amanda Anisimova (USA, No. 27)

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) – Corentin Moutet (FRA)

Anett Kontaveit (EST, No.5) – Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Lloyd Harris (AFS) – Richard Gasquet (FRA)

The program of the court Simonne-Mathieu

From 11 a.m

Oceane Dodin (FRA) – Andrea Petkovic (GER)

Cameron Norrie (RU., No. 10) – Manuel Guinard (FRA)

Linda Noskova (RTC) – Emma Raducanu (RU., No. 12)

Benoît Paire (FRA) – Ilya Ivashka (RUS)

The short program no. 4

From 11 a.m

Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) – Borna Gojo (CRO)

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVQ) – Kristina Kucova (SVQ)

Alex Molcan (SVQ) – Federico Coria (ARG)

Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS, No. 30) – Greet Minnen (BEL)

The program of the short film No. 5

From 11 a.m

Maryna Zanevska (BEL) – Qinwen Zheng (CHN)

Dusan Lajovic (SER) – Sebastian Baez (ARG)

Norbert Gombos (SVQ) – Pedro Cachin (ARG)

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) – Jasmine Paolini (ITA)

The program of the short film No. 6

From 11 a.m

Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) – Taylor Fritz (USA, No. 13)

Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) – Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP)

Angelique Kerber (GER, No. 21) – Magdalena Frech (POL)

Sebastian Korda (USA, No. 27) – John Millman (AUS)

The short program no. 7

From 11 a.m

Bianca Andreescu (CAN) – Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

Daniel Evans (Great Britain, No. 32) – Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)

Marton Fucsovics (HON) – Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)

Madison Keys (USA, No. 22) – Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)

The short program no. 8

From 11 a.m

Anna Bondar (HON) – Petra Kvitova (RTC, #32)

Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO, #25) – Maxime Cressy (USA)

Lin Zhu (CHN) – Veronika Kudermetova (RUS, No. 29)

Cristian Garin (CHL) – Tommy Paul (USA, No. 30)

The program of court No. 9

From 11 a.m

Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) – Daria Saville (AUS)

Brandon Nakashima (USA) – Kamil Majchrzak (POL)

Mikael Ymer (SWE) – James Duckworth (AUS)

Katie Volynets (USA) – Viktorija Golubic (SUI)

The short program no. 12

From 11 a.m

Martina Trevisan (ITA) – Harriet Dart (Great Britain)

Alison Riske (USA) – Dayana Yastremska (UKR)

Mackenzie Mcdonald (USA) – Franco Agamenone (ITA)

Pedro Martinez (ESP) – Henri Laaksonen (SUI)

The short program no. 13

From 11 a.m

Filip Krajinovic (SER) – Reilly Opelka (USA)

Danka Kovinic (MON) – Liudmilla Samsonova (RUS)

Miomir Kecmanovic (SER) – Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)

Arantxa Rus (NL) – Elena Rybakina (KAZ)

The program of short film No. 14

From 11 a.m

Victoria Azarenka (BIE) – Ana Bogdan (ROU)

Heather Watson (GB) – Elsa Jacquemot (FRA)

Attila Balazs (HON) – Marin Cilic (CRO)

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) – Alexander Bublik (KAZ)

The world

#RolandGarros #program #Monday

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.